IVES DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Ratting

5 1

Company data

Company number: 02329012
Incorporate date: 16.12.1988
Company type: Private Limited Company
Current status: Active

Company address

Address: THE KNOWLEDGE CENTER/1 WYBSTON LAKES GREAT NORTH RD WYBOSTON BEDFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM MK44 3BY

Previous names

  • IVES GROUP LIMITED (12.04.1999)
  • IVES & COMPANY LIMITED (01.07.1998)
  • IVES & CO LIMITED (12.09.1997)

Filings

Title: Annual Return
Date: 01.07.2013
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 05.04.2013
Title: Change of registered office address
Date: 19.02.2013
Title: Annual Return
Date: 25.07.2012
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 26.03.2012
Title: Annual Return
Date: 30.06.2011
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 05.04.2011
Title: Annual Return
Date: 29.07.2010
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 30.03.2010
Title: Companies Annual Return
Date: 14.07.2009
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 06.05.2009
Title: Companies Annual Return
Date: 25.07.2008
Title: Appointment of Director or Secretary
Date: 13.05.2008
Title: Terminating appointment as Director or Secretary
Date: 13.05.2008
Title: Filing dated 2008-03-18
Date: 18.03.2008
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 28.02.2008
Title: Companies Annual Return
Date: 05.09.2007
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 27.03.2007
Title: Filing dated 2006-08-03
Date: 03.08.2006
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 31.03.2006
Title: Filing dated 2005-07-24
Date: 24.07.2005
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 03.05.2005
Title: Change of particulars for Director or Secretary
Date: 27.08.2004
Title: Filing dated 2004-07-07
Date: 07.07.2004
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 06.05.2004
Title: Filing dated 2003-09-16
Date: 16.09.2003
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 28.07.2003
Title: Change of particulars for Director or Secretary
Date: 10.05.2003
Title: Terminating appointment as Director or Secretary
Date: 27.09.2002
Title: Filing dated 2002-08-17
Date: 17.08.2002
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 29.04.2002
Title: Change of particulars for Director or Secretary
Date: 12.12.2001
Title: Terminating appointment as Director or Secretary
Date: 07.09.2001
Title: Appointment of Director or Secretary
Date: 07.09.2001
Title: Filing dated 2001-07-16
Date: 16.07.2001
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 20.11.2000
Title: Filing dated 2000-07-10
Date: 10.07.2000
Title: Terminating appointment as Director or Secretary
Date: 30.12.1999
Title: Filing dated 1999-12-30
Date: 30.12.1999
Title: Terminating appointment as Director or Secretary
Date: 30.12.1999
Title: Terminating appointment as Director or Secretary
Date: 30.12.1999
Title: Filing dated 1999-09-30
Date: 30.09.1999
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 19.08.1999
Title: Filing dated 1999-07-12
Date: 12.07.1999
Title: Filing dated 1999-04-30
Date: 30.04.1999
Title: Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name
Date: 12.04.1999
Title: Notice of consolidation, division, sub-division, redemption or cancellation of shares, or conversion, re-conversion of stock into shares.
Date: 26.02.1999
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 20.01.1999
Title: Filing dated 1998-12-10
Date: 10.12.1998
Title: Filing dated 1998-08-28
Date: 28.08.1998
Title: Filing dated 1998-07-06
Date: 06.07.1998
Title: Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name
Date: 01.07.1998
Title: Filing dated 1998-03-31
Date: 31.03.1998
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 13.01.1998
Title: Filing dated 1997-10-28
Date: 28.10.1997
Title: Filing dated 1997-10-06
Date: 06.10.1997
Title: Terminating appointment as Director or Secretary
Date: 24.09.1997
Title: Appointment of Director or Secretary
Date: 24.09.1997
Title: Filing dated 1997-09-12
Date: 12.09.1997
Title: Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name
Date: 11.09.1997
Title: Filing dated 1997-07-28
Date: 28.07.1997
Title: Filing dated 1997-07-13
Date: 13.07.1997
Title: Filing dated 1997-02-21
Date: 21.02.1997
Title: Annual Accounts
Date: 18.02.1997
Title: Filing dated 1996-12-12
Date: 12.12.1996

Company officers

Name: NIGEL CHESHIRE
Position: secretary
03.02.1994 - 27.11.1995
Name: NIGEL CHESHIRE
Position: director
since 16.12.1991
Name: STEPHEN ROBERT IVES
Position: director
since 16.12.1991
Name: MARK ANDREW COLLISON
Position: secretary
04.09.2001 - 15.04.2008
Name: JOHN EDWARD CONAGHAN
Position: secretary
16.12.1991 - 03.02.1994
Name: SALLY FRANCES DOWDING
Position: secretary
27.11.1995 - 19.09.1997
Name: MARTIN GOCKELER
Position: secretary
19.09.1997 - 04.09.2001
Name: JOHN EDWARD CONAGHAN
Position: director
16.12.1991 - 30.06.1994
Name: JOHNNIE SAM
Position: director
03.02.1994 - 16.12.1999
Name: ROBIN SKINNER
Position: director
01.04.1994 - 16.12.1999
Name: TERENCE RONALD THOMSON
Position: director
10.10.1996 - 16.12.1999
Name: PETER CHARLES WALLER
Position: director
24.04.1995 - 01.08.2002